FREE InfoKwik Newsletter

Heath Wood Art Company
Kansas City Area
Phone: 816-532-0869
Email: heathwoodart@yahoo.com
Visit Heath Wood Art Gallery For Examples Of Our Handcrafted Work

We make gifts hand-crafted from domestic and exotic woods from all over the world and can create from your pattern or ours.

Our items come in a variety of themes; religious, patriotic, wildlife, fishing, automotive and more. All our scroll saw art can be framed by us to the size you request or you can custom frame it yourself. We recommend Affordable-Midwestframing.com for any custom frame work. The owner, Jacki, is very professional, very competitively priced and will help you design your frame to fit your art and decor.

Our pens are made from some of the most beautiful woods in the world. Woods such as ambonya burl, cocobolo, afzalia burl, tamirand, buckeye, box elder burl, cottonwood, and (our personal favorite) Cambodian burl, are just a few that we use. The grain of these woods on an elegantly finished pen is simply gorgeous.

Web Analytics is the measurement, collection, analysis and reporting of internet data for purposes of understanding and optimizing web site usage.
Benefits
Advanced web site statistics and web analytics within reach of your business. Ease of use, full control and easy to understand reports make this stats tool the choice for any business serious about improving online marketing.
Improve your website and advertising performance, customer satisfaction and profits.
InfoKwik Web Analytics | Liberty, MO 64068 | 816-415-0776

InfoKwik Local Web Advertising for the Kansas City Area
Advertising your web site increases web traffic and most importantly buyers.
Your message is working 24 hours a day for you!
Over 800,000 pages viewed each month. Local information is the most sought after on the Internet. Our websites focus on the Kansas City Metro Area, but reach the world wide web also. In retail or service businesses you don't open your store and wait for customers to come. It's the same way with your web store front.
We give you the opportunity to advertise, market and create your own internet presence for a price you can afford. Starting at $50 per month. Call 816.415.0776 TODAY! Email: interactiveads@infokwik.com

Molly Roberts Studio
"Art that makes you smile"
29224 Benton House Ave.
(next to The Persimmon Tree Mall)
Warsaw, Missouri 65355
660-438-6911
660-438-6913
• Specializing in beaded and wire wrapped vintage objects such as: hardware, kitchen utensils & dishes, sea shells, bottles, vases and more.
• These vintage items are creatively designed into a funky, one of a kind suncatcher or ornament to add a little "artistic happy" to any spot in your home or garden.





Most of the numbers relating to emergencies below can be reached quickly by dialing 911. The police, fire and other numbers below, with the exception of the ambulance number, are general business phone numbers.

Ameren-UE Electric800-552-7583


Ambulance-Emergency630-2121

Animal Emergency Center
(816) 455-5430
8141 North Oak Trfy Suite A, Kansas City, MO 64118
Hours: Open Mon-Fri. 6pm to 7:30am
Weekends: Noon Saturday to 7:30am Monday
Open all Major Holidays

Police630-2000

Fire630-3000

Ex. Spgs. Med. Center630-6081

Clay County Sheriff792-7700

Ray County Sheriff630-9999

Clay County Courthouse637-6650

City Hall630-0750

US Post Office630-3251

Mid-Continent Public Library630-6721

Clay County Family Services781-8900

Highway Department630-6576

Excelsior Parks Department630-1040

Activities Office630-9284

Area Career Center630-9240

Central Office630-9200

Elkhorn School630-9270

Gifted Program630-9282

High School630-9210

Lewis Elementary630-9290

Maintenance Office630-9246

Middle School630-9230

Pupil Services630-9221

Roosevelt School630-9250

Transportation Office630-4220

Westview Elementary School630-9260

Westview Latchkey630-9262

Home Page
E-mail us